top of page
  • Writer's pictureStaff Writers

Municipal election results


St. John's

Mayor - Danny Breen (acclaimed)

Deputy Mayor - Sheilagh O’Leary (acclaimed)

Ward 1 - Jill Bruce

Ward 2 - Ophelia Ravencroft

Ward 3 - Jamie Korab

Ward 4 - Ian Froude (acclaimed)

Ward 5 - Carl Ridgeley

At Large - Maggie Burton

At Large - Sandy Hickman

At Large - Ron Ellsworth

At Large - Debbie Hanlon


Mount Pearl

Mayor:

  • Dave Aker

Councillors:

  • Nicole Kieley

  • Jim Locke

  • Isabelle Fry

  • Chelsea Lane

  • Bill Antle

  • Mark Rice


Bay Roberts

Mayor:

  • Walter Yetman (acclaimed)

Councillors:

  • Geoff Seymour

  • Silas Badcock

  • Frank Deering

  • Ross Petten

  • Dean Franey

  • Perry Bowering

Carbonear

Mayor:

  • Frank Butt

Councillors:

  • Sam Slade

  • Danielle Doyle

  • Chris O'Grady

  • Ray Noel

  • Malcolm Seymour

  • Peter Snow


Clarenville

Mayor:

  • John Pickett

Councillors:

  • Paul Tilley

  • Donna Maloney-Brown

  • Keith Fillier

  • Deidra Strowbridge

  • Heber Smith

  • Bill Bailey

Ferryland

  • Aiden Costello

  • Nathan Ryan

  • Harry Bryan

  • Keith Mooney

  • Rudy Embury


Spaniard’s Bay

Mayor:

  • Paul Brazil

Councillors:

  • Tony Dominix

  • Eric D. Jewer

  • Sherry Lundrigan

  • Tammy Oliver

  • Paul Ryan

  • Darlene Stamp


Flatrock:

  • Kevin Parsons

  • Terry Humber

  • Marion McCarthy

  • Michelle Martin

  • Brian Waterman

  • Jeff Conners


Grand Falls-Windsor

Mayor:

  • Barry Manuel

Councillors:

  • Mike Browne

  • Dave Noel

  • Rod Bennett

  • Bob Hiscock

  • Amy Coady-Davis

  • Andrew Little

  • Holly Dwyer


Corner Brook

Mayor:

  • Jim Parsons

Councillors:

  • Linda Chaisson

  • Vaughn Granter

  • Bill Griffin

  • Pam Keeping

  • Pamela Gill

  • Charles Pender


Deer Lake

Mayor:

  • Michael Goosney

Councillors:

  • Melanie Young

  • Brett Langdon

  • Amanda Freake

  • Gordon Hancock

  • Darren Fitzgerald

  • Kerry Jones


Channel-Port aux Basques

Mayor:

  • Brian Button

Councillors:

  • Mark Andrews

  • Gwen Davis

  • Terry Ingram

  • Melvin Keeping

  • Jim Lane

  • Todd Strickland



St. Anthony

Mayor:

  • Brad Johannessen

Councillors:

  • Aaron Coffin

  • Carolyn Janes

  • Katrina Noel

  • Byron Kinsella

  • Mark Pilgrim

  • Michelle Tucker


Stephenville

Mayor:

  • Tom Rose

Councillors:

  • Tracy Boland

  • Susan Fowlow

  • Laura Aylward

  • Lenny Tiller

  • Myra White

  • Tristan Hulan

Comentarios


bottom of page